Welcome Bonus
100% up to $100 + Spins
$10 free on sign-up, no deposit needed
United CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
5-10×
Min. deposit
$30
Min. withdrawal
$50
Max. withdrawal
$10,000

United Casino Welcome Bonus: 100%, 200% and 300% Offers

The United Casino Welcome Bonus starts with a 100% match up to $100, plus free spins, and new players can also receive $10 free at sign-up. Here is how the 100%, 200% and 300% welcome offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose the right option.

United Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, and game outcomes are certified by independent laboratories using random number generators.

100% welcome bonus: the main Australian offer

The standard first-deposit offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $100. The minimum deposit is $30, and the package also includes free spins. Wagering is between 5x and 10x, depending on the offer terms attached to your account.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $100
Minimum deposit$30
ExtraFree spins
Wagering5x - 10x
Minimum withdrawal$50

A $100 deposit would produce a $100 bonus, because the match reaches its cap at that point. A $30 deposit would produce a $30 bonus. The match does not keep increasing after the $100 ceiling.

How to claim the 100% offer

Create your account

Select REGISTER, enter your full name, Australian mobile number and a password, then complete the SMS confirmation.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an available payment method. Your name should match the bank account holder name.

Activate the welcome offer

Most bonuses activate automatically with the deposit. If the promotion asks for a code, enter it in the relevant promotion field before completing the deposit.

Check the bonus balance

Open your casino account and confirm that the bonus and free spins have been added before you start playing.

Start with the deposit you actually plan to play

The bonus is tied to wagering, so a larger deposit can create a larger wagering balance. Set a spending limit first and treat the offer as entertainment rather than extra cash.

For example, a $100 deposit plus a $100 match creates $200 in deposit and bonus funds. At 5x wagering, the calculation would be $200 multiplied by 5, or $1,000 in qualifying wagering. At 10x, it would be $2,000. The exact calculation depends on the term attached to the welcome offer.

200% welcome bonus: a larger match with a three-tier package

A 200% welcome offer is listed as part of a three-deposit welcome package. The first tier gives a 200% match up to $2,000, plus 50 free spins on Starburst. The minimum deposit for this tier is $20.

TermDetails
Bonus match200% up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins50 on Starburst
Wagering40x combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$5 per spin

The package has a combined wagering requirement of 40x the deposit and bonus. If you deposited $1,000 and received the full $2,000 match, the combined amount would be $3,000. At 40x, the qualifying wagering calculation would be $120,000.

That example uses the full match only to show the maths. Your actual bonus depends on the deposit amount and the maximum attached to the tier. The $5 maximum bet per spin applies while completing the wagering requirement.

The remaining tiers in the 200% package

  • The second deposit gives a 150% match up to $1,500, with 75 free spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • The third deposit gives a 100% match up to $1,000, with 100 free spins on Book of Dead.
  • Each tier has a $20 minimum deposit.
  • The package totals up to $4,500 in bonus funds and 225 free spins.
  • The wagering requirement is 40x the combined deposit and bonus.
  • The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin.

The three tiers are designed to be used in sequence, with each deposit linked to its own part of the welcome package. Before depositing, check which tier is active in your account so you know the match, free spins and wagering calculation that apply.

300% welcome bonus: the full three-deposit route

The 300% option refers to the full three-deposit welcome package rather than a single 300% match. Taken together, the package provides three separate matches: 200% on the first deposit, 150% on the second and 100% on the third.

Deposit tierMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First200% up to $2,00050 on Starburst$20
Second150% up to $1,50075 on Gonzo's Quest$20
Third100% up to $1,000100 on Book of Dead$20

Using all three tiers gives up to $4,500 in bonus funds and 225 free spins. The combined wagering requirement is 40x the deposit and bonus amount. This makes the full package a longer play-through commitment, so it is worth calculating the total before you start.

The full package can be useful if you want to spread your deposits across three stages. It may be less suitable if you prefer a smaller first deposit or want to keep wagering lower. Either way, stay within a budget you can afford to lose.

What counts towards welcome-bonus wagering

  • Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.
  • Other game categories can have different contribution weights.
  • Some bonuses are limited to selected game titles.
  • Some payment methods may not qualify for particular bonuses.
  • Bonus winnings can be withdrawn after the required wagering is completed.
  • The account must be used by one player only; multiple accounts are prohibited.

Check the bet limit before playing

The three-deposit package sets a $5 maximum bet per spin while wagering. A bet above the stated limit can affect how the promotion is applied, so keep spins at or below $5 until the requirement is complete.

United Casino from Australia accepts deposits in AUD, with most payment methods starting at $10. The welcome package itself uses a $20 minimum deposit for each tier, while the standard 100% offer uses a $30 minimum. That distinction matters when you are comparing the promotions.

Before you activate a welcome offer

  1. Confirm which welcome promotion is shown in your account.
  2. Check the minimum deposit and match cap for the selected tier.
  3. Read the wagering figure and whether it applies to the deposit, bonus or both.
  4. Check the free-spin game and any selected-game restriction.
  5. Keep your bet within the stated maximum while wagering.
  6. Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50 and bonus wagering must be complete before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

The registration process is available on Android and iOS mobile devices, and you can also register through WhatsApp. You must be 18 or over, use one account only and complete SMS confirmation. Once registered, the Login area lets you access your account and manage the promotion.

Play with clear limits

Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are available, along with session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion. These tools can help keep bonus play within a comfortable budget.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the main United Casino welcome bonus?

The main first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $100, with free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and carries wagering of 5x - 10x.

How does the 200% welcome bonus work?

The first tier of the three-deposit package matches 200% up to $2,000, with 50 free spins on Starburst. The minimum deposit is $20 and wagering is 40x the combined deposit and bonus.

Is there a 300% welcome bonus?

The 300% option refers to the full three-deposit package: 200% on the first deposit, 150% on the second and 100% on the third. Together, the package offers up to $4,500 in bonus funds and 225 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement for the three-deposit package?

The package uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Pokies contribute 100%, while other game categories can have different contribution weights.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The three-deposit package sets a $5 maximum bet per spin while you complete the wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The minimum withdrawal is $50.

How do I claim the welcome bonus?

Register an account, complete SMS confirmation and make the qualifying deposit. Most bonuses activate automatically, while some promotions require a code.

What age do I need to be to claim an offer?

You must be at least 18 years old. United Casino permits one account per player.